BIOLOGY COURSES | Fall 2023

Course Title Instructor Name
BIOL 1010  Biol Evolution and Diversity Jones & Grove
BIOL 1020L  Biodiversity Lab Doscher, Harris, Ashraf, & Sanchez
BIOL 1030  Organismal Biology Brown
BIOL 1040L  Organismal Biology Lab Doscher: Sec A, Sec C, Patel, Kwawuvi, & Badoo
BIOL 1100 Biol Fresh Sem Gannon: Mon., Tues., Wed., & Thur.
BIOL 1107  Principles of Biology I Ring and Cantonwine
BIOL 1107L  Principles of Biology Lab I Lokdarshi, Phillips, Ring, & Kang
BIOL 1108  Principles of Biology II Chambers
BIOL 1108L  Principles of Biology Lab II Brown & Carter
BIOL 2251K  Human Anatomy/Physiology I Safer
BIOL 2252K Human Anatomy/Physiology II Uyeno & Doscher
BIOL 2260K  Microbiology in Health/Disease Nienow
BIOL 3100  Microbiology Turco
BIOL 3200  Introductory Genetics Phillips
BIOL 3250  Ecology and Evolution Grabarczyk, Rose, & Bergstrom
BIOL 3400  Plant Physiolgy & Biotechnolgy Lokdarshi
BIOL 3460  Human Physiology Fort
BIOL 3610  Dendrology Carter
BIOL 3680  Plant Pathology Cantonwine
BIOL 3850  Med Vet Entomology Chambers
BIOL 3870 Parasitology Lockhart
BIOL 3980  Mammalogy Bergstrom
BIOL 4300 Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy Lockhart
BIOL 4520 Molecular Biophysics Kang
BIOL 4900 Senior Seminar Jones & Turco
BIOL 5100  Microbiology Turco
BIOL 5400  Plant Physiology/ Biotechnolgy Lokdarshi
BIOL 5460  Human Physiology Fort
BIOL 5610  Dendrology Carter
BIOL 5680  Plant Pathology Cantonwine
BIOL 5850  Med Vet Entomology Chambers
BIOL 5870  Parasitology Lockhart
BIOL 5980 Mammalogy Bergstrom
BIOL 6300 A Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy Lockhart
BIOL 6520  Molecular Biophysics Kang
BIOL 7030 Special Topics in Physiology Uyeno
BIOL 7900  Graduate Seminar Grabarczyk
ISCI 3103  Natural History Mid Sch Teach Jones

 














































































































 

 

 

 

 

 

ISCI COURSE(S) | SPRING 2022

syllabioffice hours
Course Title Instructor Name
ISCI 2001  Exploring Our Ecosphere Jones