University Committees

Student Fee Allocation Committee- Vice-President Kavanaugh and Comptroller Kirby

Student Activities Committe/Student Services- Silas David and Alexis Farley 

Parking and Appeals Committe- Damon Brown and Samantha James

Academic Scheduling and Procedures Committee- Erin Shaw and Maya Bramletta 

Athletics Committee- Anthony Shumate and Kelan Blash

Educational Policies Committee- Michael Daniel 

Faculty Scholarship Committee- Jasmine Jackson

Enrollment Issue Council- Helena Krumbacher 

Academic Honors and Scholarship Committee- Jasmine Jackson 

Internationalization & Globalization Committee- Helena Krumbacher and Nicole Njoku 

Library Affairs Committee- Quinton Standifer

Technology Committee- Erin Shaw and Jennifer Holloway

Traditions and Spirit Committee- Jennifer Holloway and Ammirah Nur

Minority and Diversity Committee- Nicole Njoku and Jayson Ross

Back to top


SGA Committees

Visit our Meeting Minutes & Committee Reports page for an updated bi-weekly committee report.

Back to top

Civic Service and Finance

 Maya Mapp, Chairperson

Damon Brown

Nichael Daniel


Health Services

Daria Thomas, Chairperson

Lethia Washington

Jasmine Jackson

Silas David

Natalie Wheeless

Samantha James



TBD, Chairperson

 Jasmine Jackson

Tony Shumate

Q Turner

Joshuz Rivers

Safety and Security

Kelan Blash, Chairperson

 Maya Bramletta

Brittany Transou

Imani Beacham

Public Relations

Shayla Slappy, Chairperson  

 Tiffany Delgado

Alexis Farley

Amirrah Nur

Quinton Standifer

Legislative Affairs

Joel Pollack, Chairperson

Erin Shaw

Jayson Ross

Student Affairs

Nicole Njoku, Chairperson

Nydrah Wright

Jennifer Holloway

Hellena Krumbacher


Student Emergency Fund Committee - TBA

Residence Hall Association SGA Delegate - Maya Mapp

Back to top


Faculty Senate Committees

Academic Scheduling and Procedures Committee

 Erin Shaw and Maya Bramletta 

Athletic Committee

 Anthony Shumate and Kelan Blash

Educational Policies Committee

 Michael Daniel 

Faculty Scholarship Committee

Jasmine Jackson

Library Affairs Committee

 Quinton Standifer

Minority and Diversity Issues Committee

 Nicole Njoku and Jayson Ross

 Technology Comittee

 Erin Shaw and Jennifer Holloway

Student Activities Committee/Student Services Committee

 Silas David and Alexis Farley

Environmental Issues Committee

Helena Krumbacher

Academic Honors and Scholarship Committee

Jasmine Jackson

Back to top