Graduate List, Fall 2012

This list is sorted by state and grouped by county. Students who met all requirements for graduation for Fall 2012 are listed alphabetically by first name, followed by the degree earned, major of study, and student's hometown. Please direct inquiries to Malynda Dorsey, Office of Communications, at mmdorsey@valdosta.edu or call 229-333-7177.


State: FL

County: Alachua

    Amar Patel, Master of Accountancy, , Gainesville

County: Citrus

    Jessica Deanna Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Inverness

County: Duval

    Orlando Antonio Evans, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Jacksonville

County: Gadsden

    Kimberly Suzanne Sproul, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Havana

County: Leon

    Jocquilyn Chollette Vigay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Tallahassee

    Yvens D Melidor, Master of Science, Marriage & Family Therapy, Tallahassee

County: Marion

    Edwin Jerome Shepard, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Ocklawaha

County: Nassau

    Courtney Elizabeth Buchanan, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Fernandina Beach

County: Volusia

    Justin Kristopher Roberts, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Debary

State: GA

County: Appling

    Latrish Verranda Bell, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Baxley

    Lauren Young Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Baxley

    Mallory Blayne Harvey, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Baxley

County: Atkinson

    Kira Elizabeth Liles, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Pearson

County: Bacon

    Stephen Warren Tyre, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Alma

County: Baldwin

    Haley Marissa Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Milledgeville

    Page Elizabeth Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Communication Disorders, Milledgeville

    Robert Philip Thrower, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Milledgeville

County: Barrow

    Adam Jonathan Pitts, Master of Library & Information Science, , Winder

    Angela Dawn Moore, Master of Library & Information Science, , Winder

    Clayton Russell Orr, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Winder

    Jennifer Loren King, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Winder

    Lance Brennan Tipton, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Winder

    Megan Anne Martin, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Winder

    Melinda M Yang, Master of Science, Psychology, Winder

County: Bartow

    Gladys Epote Sone, Master of Science in Nursing, , Cartersville

    Lindsey Smith Montgomery, Master of Education, Middle Grades Education Math & Science, Cartersville

County: Ben Hill

    Ava Elizabeth Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Fitzgerald

    Emily Adrianna Hill, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Fitzgerald

    Marie Mercer, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Fitzgerald

County: Berrien

    Brittany Iris Pellitteri, Bachelor of Music, Music Education, Nashville

    Erica Nichole Perry, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Ray City

    James Adam Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Nashville

    Jeffery Herbert Vanlandingham, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Nashville

    Kayla Nicole Franklin, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Nashville

    Kayla Elyse Jones-McIntosh, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Ray City

    Lacey Lamb Wynn, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Nashville

    Lance Allen Trowell, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Nashville

    Rebecca Rene Falks, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics, Ray City

    Rebecca Rene Falks, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Ray City

    Rebecca Lanell Nash, Bachelor of Applied Science, Technical Studies, Nashville

County: Bibb

    Ashley Elizabeth Thornton, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Macon

    Jessica Michelle Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education, Macon

    Katie Elizabeth Cranford, Master of Education, Special Education, Macon

    Mark Nicholas Harville, Bachelor of Science in Education, Health & Physical Education, Macon

    Matthew Pon Vongsavanh, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Macon

    Mesa Sashia Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education, Communication Disorders, Macon

    Seth Jacob Boyett, Master of Education, Educational Leadership, Macon

    Symone Nachae Dewberry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Lizella

    Yasmeen Nicole Bacon, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Macon

County: Bleckley

    Deneisha Mervee' Warner, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Cochran

County: Brooks

    Brianna Nicole Shackelford, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Quitman

    Christine Baker Freeman, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership, Quitman

    Elvis A Lane, Bachelor of Science in Education, Workforce Education & Development, Quitman

    James Daniel Croft, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Barney

    Jennifer Nicole Walker, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Barney

    Jennifer Nicole Walker, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Barney

    Krista Bradford Pearson, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership, Barney

    Shorrod Nicole McClain, Bachelor of Arts, Biology, Barney

County: Bryan

    Brittany Norris, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Richmond Hill

    James Turner Stanberry, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Richmond Hill

    Kylee Ann Thrash, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education, Richmond Hill

    Victor Glenn Burke, Doctor of Public Administration, , Richmond Hill

County: Bulloch

    Cherard Brandell Freeman, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership, Statesboro

    Shahn Ryan Schumacher, Master of Education, Special Education, Statesboro

County: Burke

    Cory E Saxon, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Waynesboro

County: Butts

    Autumn Rhenee Mabie, Master of Science, Psychology, Jackson

County: Calhoun

    Kristen L Cheney, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Morgan

County: Camden

    Danielle Frances Cordova, Master of Public Administration, , Saint Marys

    James Wolf Riddle, Bachelor of Science in Education, Workforce Education & Development, Kingsland

    Julia K Williams, Master of Arts for Teachers, Special Education, White Oak

    Kathy Ann Johnson, Associate of Arts, , Saint Marys

    Kelly Sue Routhier, Associate of Arts, , Saint Marys

    Kelsey L Mitchell, Associate of Arts, , Kingsland

County: Candler

    Landon Hunter Aldrich, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Metter

County: Carroll

    Amy Lynn Ellison, Master of Library & Information Science, , Carrollton

    Andrew Lewis Miller, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre Arts, Carrollton

    Brandy Deangela Pless, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education, Carrollton

    Ginger Lin Nixon, Master of Education, Middle Grades Education Math & Science, Carrollton

    Markita Danielle Boyd, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education, Villa Rica

County: Catoosa

    Meredith Cornelius Burkett, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Ringgold

    Scotty Wray Boutte, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Ringgold

County: Charlton

    Ashley Marie Hodge, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, St George

County: Chatham

    Jacob Aaron Kapeller, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Pooler

    Jennifer Carol Hicks, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Pooler

    Lamica E Grant, Education Specialist, School Psychology, Pooler

    Natalie Michelle Jones, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Savannah

    Rossano Paul Stewart, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Savannah

    Sara Anna Lobaugh, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Bloomingdale

    Taryn Eileen Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Pooler

    Taylor Ashley Yocco, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Savannah

County: Chattooga

    Hayley Rose Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summerville

    Sarah Elizabeth Morgan, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Summerville

County: Cherokee

    Amy Lynn VanFossen, Master of Library & Information Science, , Woodstock

    Andrea Leslie Sheldon, Master of Arts for Teachers, Special Education, Canton

    Craig Almand Gaddis, Bachelor of Arts, History, Canton

    Jerry Christopher Bennett, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Canton

    Jessica LaChelle Williams, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Woodstock

    Jordan Alyce Johnson, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Canton

    Justin Taylor Mullen, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Woodstock

    Kris D Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Canton

    Kristen Elizabeth Pusey, Bachelor of Business Administration, International Business, Woodstock

    Kyle McKenzie Ingram, Bachelor of Arts, English, Canton

County: Clarke

    Demetria Laverne Fortson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Athens

    Kathryn Anne Thornton, Master of Public Administration, , Athens

    Lawanna Je'nean Knight, Master of Arts for Teachers, Special Education, Athens

County: Clayton

    Arlicia N Sloan, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Jonesboro

    Chinique Lashay Hardison, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Physiology, Ellenwood

    Francis Adetokunboh Adebola-Wilson, Master of Library & Information Science, , Jonesboro

    Gregory Jahmal Briscoe, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Jonesboro

    Jasmine Ja'nae Paine, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Jonesboro

    Kimberly Janine Thorpe, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Ellenwood

    Lateshia Patricia Stewart, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Rex

    Maame Pokua Tweneboah, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Riverdale

    Roderick Denard Ponder, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Ellenwood

    Scarlett Cathleen Taylor, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Jonesboro

    Sharon J Jones, Master of Library & Information Science, , Jonesboro

    Shauntavia Monique Trott, Bachelor of Arts, English, Riverdale

    Tashaunda Shanise Finch, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Forest Park

    Tieara Roshell Parris, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education, Ellenwood

    Xavier M Moore, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Ellenwood

County: Clinch

    David Chandler Riberon, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Homerville

    Elizabeth Bradford Herrin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Homerville

    Ryan Dolphus Smith, Bachelor of Arts, History, Homerville

County: Cobb

    Anna Marie Masoudpour, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Acworth

    Anne Martina Parkhouse, Bachelor of Business Administration, International Business, Marietta

    Anne Martina Parkhouse, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Marietta

    Ariel Novella Shaw, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Smyrna

    Chelsea Anne Musk, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy & Religious Studies, Marietta

    Christan Anders Woods, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Kennesaw

    Christopher Thomas McKinney, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Powder Springs

    Elizabeth Nicole Polk, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education, Acworth

    Kristen Marie Lanier, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Kennesaw

    Kupaji Sha'ron Heath, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Powder Springs

    Lynea S Martin, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Marietta

    Maria Danielle McQuaig, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education, Marietta

    Melissa Lynn Zonin, Master of Education, Instructional Technology, Acworth

    Rhea L Kisling, Education Specialist, School Psychology, Marietta

    Richard Michael Moultrie, Associate of Arts, , Austell

    Stephanie Nicole Lovelace, Bachelor of Science in Education, Communication Disorders, Acworth

    Taylor Jefferson Ewin, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Kennesaw

    Vera Mack, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Austell

    William Zach Capland, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Marietta

    William Zach Capland, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Marietta

County: Coffee

    Amber LaShae Hare, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Douglas

    Consuela L Huff, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Douglas

    Garrett Nathaniel Winters, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, West Green

    Jesse Cecil Woodard, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Douglas

    Katherine Cottingham Woodard, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Douglas

    Kelly S Lindsey, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Douglas

    Patricia Watts Ates, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Douglas

    Rebecca Lynn Stone, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Broxton

    Ricky Dwayne Hutchison, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Douglas

    Shawanna Martin Paulk, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Douglas

    Stacey Paige Hill, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Douglas

    Summer Katie Williams, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Douglas

County: Colquitt

    Allison Shay Jones, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Hartsfield

    Andrew William Parker, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science, Moultrie

    Ann-Mariea Woodward, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Moultrie

    Ann-Mariea Woodward, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Moultrie

    Donna Lynn Martinez, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Moultrie

    Erica Lauradine Stallings, Master of Education, School Counseling, Moultrie

    Heather Leigh Tillman, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Norman Park

    Jayna Blair Summerlin, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Moultrie

    Landon Turner Lasseter, Master of Science, Biology, Moultrie

    Matthew Blake Strickland, Master of Arts, History, Moultrie

    Natalie Maria Smith, Bachelor of Arts, English, Moultrie

    Raven Mckinsey Roberts, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Moultrie

    Raven Mckinsey Roberts, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Moultrie

    William Anthony Anderson, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership, Moultrie

County: Columbia

    Eleanor Jane Paschal, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Evans

    Melissa Lynn Johnson, Master of Library & Information Science, , Grovetown

    Morgan Elizabeth Brazell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Evans

County: Cook

    Ashley Marie Tippins, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Adel

    David Adrian Garcia, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Sparks

    Eric Michael McKinley, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Adel

    Heather Ann Guthrie, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Adel

    Heather Ann Guthrie, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Adel

    Jetta Renae Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education, Adel

    Kathryn Ann Hardin, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Adel

    Kelly Renee Cowart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Adel

    Kelly Leet Taylor, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Adel

    Monica Stalvey Brooks, Master of Science, Psychology, Sparks

    Whitney Nicole Howell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Adel

County: Coweta

    Jacob Alexander Martishius, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre Arts, Newnan

    Richard Clinton Cabe, Master of Library & Information Science, , Turin

County: Crisp

    Joy Hamilton Edwards, Education Specialist, Instructional Technology, Cordele

    Matthew Allen Braswell, Bachelor of Arts, Music, Cordele

County: Decatur

    Ashley Letesha Washington, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Bainbridge

    Brandi Nichole Adams, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Bainbridge

    JaMichael Devon Perry, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Attapulgus

    Justin Pickett Gravlee, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Bainbridge

    Mary Jo Boutwell, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Climax

    Quinnton Marquis Finn, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Bainbridge

    Rayna J Andrews, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Climax

County: Dekalb

    Alexia Renee Gedward, Bachelor of Science, Office Administration & Technology, Stone Mountain

    Alphonse Lionel Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Decatur

    Ansley Little Smith, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Decatur

    Asha Yejede Jones, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Stone Mountain

    Benjamin Lee Smith, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Decatur

    Brayton Lea Meyer, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Lithonia

    Erin McPherson Edmond, Master of Library & Information Science, , Decatur

    Hillary Blayne Braxton, Bachelor of Arts, English, Atlanta

    James Haygood Winn, Bachelor of Science in Education, American Sign Language Interpreting, Decatur

    Justin LaMelvin Phillips, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Clarkston

    Kaleb G Teklemariam, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics, Atlanta

    Kathryn Huitt Vernon, Master of Science, Biology, Tucker

    Keana R Millar, Bachelor of Arts, English, Decatur

    Kenneth Lee McLaurin, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Lithonia

    Kenneth Lee McLaurin, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Lithonia

    Lamone S Graham, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Tucker

    Latashia F Hughes, Master of Public Administration, , Lithonia

    Lynsei Brianne Love, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Stone Mountain

    Montaj A Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Lithonia

    Morgan Simone McFarland, Bachelor of Arts, English, Decatur

    Priscilla Marie Barnes, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Decatur

    Raina Jessine Mitchell, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Dance, Tucker

    Remi Jaron Obasanya, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Decatur

    Robert Andrew Griffin, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Atlanta

    Robin C Fountain, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership, Decatur

    Rosemary Anne Veal, Master of Arts for Teachers, Special Education, Decatur

    Sarah Anne Richardson, Master of Science, Criminal Justice, Decatur

    Scott Perry Pieper, Master of Library & Information Science, , Tucker

    Sharon Guilford Richard, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Lithonia

    Solomon Dennis, Bachelor of Business Administration, International Business, Stone Mountain

    Solomon Dennis, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Stone Mountain

    Stephen Andrew Warren, Education Specialist, School Psychology, Decatur

County: Dodge

    Natalie Brooke Smith, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Eastman

County: Dooly

    Alicia Danielle Gilmore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Vienna

    Breanna Lafayette Foster, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Lilly

    Stacey Leigh Byrd, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Unadilla

County: Dougherty

    Brooke Victoria Wood, Bachelor of Applied Science, Technical Studies, Albany

    Carlos Brandon Cody, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Albany

    Courtney Latrice Hall, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Albany

    Dolores Nicole Jackson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Albany

    Erica La'Shawn Jackson, Master of Education, Instructional Technology, Albany

    Hope Elizabeth Erickson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Albany

    Jamarr Williams, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Albany

    Jamarr Williams, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Albany

    Jeanna L Hawkins, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Albany

    Mason Kingsley Davis, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance, Albany

    Montavious Tenez McKenzie, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Albany

    Porsche Renee Frierson, Master of Education, Early Childhood Education, Albany

    Sonja Maretta Pope, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Albany

    Theresa Ann West, Master of Education, Adult & Career Education, Albany

County: Douglas

    Christopher Stephen Moore, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Douglasville

    Christopher Joseph Ward, Bachelor of Science in Education, Health & Physical Education, Douglasville

    Johnetta Faye Spivey, Master of Arts for Teachers, Special Education, Douglasville

    Larry Andre Guilford, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership, Douglasville

    Nasheila Antionette Blakney, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Douglasville

    Shela Osaro Amienyi, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Lithia Springs

County: Early

    Anthony Ladon Yarbrough, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership, Blakely

    Priscilla Graham Yarbrough, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership, Blakely

County: Effingham

    Allison Leigh New, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Rincon

    Autumn Rae Gruber, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Rincon

    Dustin Wayne Barnwell, Bachelor of Arts, History, Rincon

    Megan Kathrine Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Guyton

County: Emanuel

    Ragan Fountain Adkins, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Twin City

County: Fannin

    Justin William Hall, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Morganton

County: Fayette

    Arin Patrice Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Fayetteville

    Cynthia Elmore Barton, Master of Library & Information Science, , Fayetteville

    Deidre Shelley Jones, Master of Library & Information Science, , Peachtree City

    Frederick S Page, Bachelor of Science in Education, Workforce Education & Development, Peachtree City

    Gavin Robertson Vawter, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Tyrone

    Katherine Julia Hauser, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Fayetteville

County: Floyd

    Bonnie Marie Moore, Master of Library & Information Science, , Silver Creek

County: Forsyth

    Amy Lynn Willard, Master of Library & Information Science, , Cumming

    Candace Nicole Everton, Bachelor of Applied Science, Technical Studies, Cumming

    Jessica Lynne Justice, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Cumming

    Karim Jonathan Mastrobuono, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Systems, Cumming

    Kimberly Joy Foster, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Cumming

County: Franklin

    Lindsay McCoy Drummond, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Carnesville

    Richard Lanier Moore, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Royston

County: Fulton

    Alexander LA Jones, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science, ALPHARETTA

    Allen Houl Lang, Bachelor of Arts, History, Atlanta

    Allison Lindsay Fritzsche, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Alpharetta

    Ally Melissa Franco, Bachelor of Science in Education, Communication Disorders, Alpharetta

    Amy Rebecca Jordan, Master of Education, Middle Grades Education Math & Science, Alpharetta

    Chrishaun Denay Johnson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Fairburn

    Cynthia Swinehart Johnson, Master of Arts for Teachers, Special Education, Alpharetta

    Daniel Smith Bowles, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Atlanta

    Frances Elizabeth Weaver, Master of Library & Information Science, , Atlanta

    Golden S Scott, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Alpharetta

    Jacob Edward Ruppel, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Hapeville

    Janiece Kodirae Benefield, Master of Education, Special Education, Union City

    Jasmine Nicole Jenkins, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Atlanta

    John Cecil Mooney, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Doraville

    John Collins Timmers, Bachelor of Arts, Mathematics, Roswell

    Katherine A Richelt, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Atlanta

    Khyle M Hannan, Master of Library & Information Science, , Atlanta

    Leha Stephanie Long, Education Specialist, Instructional Technology, Atlanta

    Lindsay Joy Meixner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Roswell

    Marie Danielle Browne, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Atlanta

    Markel Rashad Davis, Bachelor of Arts, English, Atlanta

    Mary Taylor McGowan, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Roswell

    Megan Nicole Lyons, Doctoral, Leadership, Atlanta

    Melissa LaWanda Carwise, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Atlanta

    Michael E Force, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Roswell

    Molly Michael Deaton, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Roswell

    Rickey Lynn Jordan, Master of Education, Middle Grades Education Math & Science, Alpharetta

    Robbie Rene Hall, Master of Library & Information Science, , Atlanta

    Scott Kenneth Bracco, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Alpharetta

    Shanetris Kenyatta Daniel, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, EastPoint

    Stephanie J Williams, Education Specialist, Instructional Technology, Atlanta

    Stephen Andrew Wright, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Roswell

    Steven Deon Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Education, Health & Physical Education, Atlanta

County: Glynn

    Brett James Bearden, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Brunswick

    Bridgette Logan Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education, Brunswick

    Britni Lynn Johnson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, St Simons Isl

    Eric Edward Akers, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Brunswick

    Heather Nicole Hobbs, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Brunswick

    Jarmisha Renee Hudson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Brunswick

    Matthew Kevin Mitchell, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics, Brunswick

    Matthew Kevin Mitchell, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Brunswick

    Tracy Latrelle Badger, Master of Business Administration, , Brunswick

    Victoria Lynn Cunningham, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Brunswick

County: Gordon

    Adeline Iantha Watkins, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Calhoun

County: Grady

    Andrea Erin Jenkins, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Cairo

    Casey May Connell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Cairo

    Casey Hannah Ponder, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Cairo

    Hope Lynne Smith, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Cairo

    Jordan Rae Kay, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Cairo

    Katie Leanne Bracewell, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Cairo

    Laramee Dinkins Nicholson, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Cairo

    Nora Faith Williams, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Cairo

    Richard Emory Lawrence, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Whigham

County: Gwinnett

    Ansley Kay Johnson, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Snellville

    Ashleigh Helena Vogl, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy & Religious Studies, Suwanee

    Ashley Ann Wages, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Buford

    Christine Nicole Jones, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Dacula

    Christine Marie Siciliano, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Lawrenceville

    Dale Jeffrey Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education, Health & Physical Education, Lawrenceville

    Elizabeth Marie Christean Virok, Associate of Arts, , Lawrenceville

    Evan Wesley Ferrell, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Lawrenceville

    Farrah Ashley Ameri, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Lawrenceville

    James Franklin Clanahan, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Buford

    Jed Kirkland Hodges, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Dacula

    Jenna Michelle Nielsen, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Lawrenceville

    Kayla Elizabeth Green, Master of Education, Special Education, Duluth

    Keenan Jacob Nuzum, Bachelor of Science, Office Administration & Technology, Snellville

    Kristen DeLynn Oertzen, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Norcross

    Leigh Ann Cox, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Snellville

    Lindsay Ann Taylor, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Suwanee

    Margaret Elise Bean, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Lilburn

    Megan Bloom, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Snellville

    Melody Ileana Brooks, Bachelor of Arts, History, Snellville

    Melody Ileana Brooks, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Snellville

    Morgan Dana Billinger, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Lilburn

    Morgan Taylor Dickerson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Norcross

    Nicholas Colman Osnowitz, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Sugar Hill

    Oluwatomisin Oyinkansola Oluwakoya, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Lawrenceville

    Quintella Rashae Bohannon, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Lilburn

    Rishik Patel, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre Arts, Lawrenceville

    Rodney Potter, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Suwanee

    Ryan Gary Hanik, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Lawrenceville

    Sara Elizabeth Atkinson, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Suwanee

    Storm D Richardson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Dacula

    Storm D Richardson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Dacula

    Taylor Morris Gayle, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Physiology, Exercise Physiology, Lawrenceville

County: Habersham

    Amanda Katheryn Ryan, Bachelor of Arts, English, Clarkesville

    Paul Barton Jackson, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Mount Airy

    Stephanie Amanda Shubert, Education Specialist, Instructional Technology, Cornelia

County: Hall

    Joseph Herman Muck, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Flowery Branch

    Matt Hollis, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Gainesville

    Meighan Marie Bassett, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Gainesville

County: Harris

    Ann Barrett Newland, Education Specialist, Instructional Technology, Hamilton

County: Henry

    Christian Phillip Farinas, Bachelor of Business Administration, International Business, Mcdonough

    Christian Phillip Farinas, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Mcdonough

    Frances Close, Master of Education, Adult & Career Education, McDonough

    Hailee R Donahue, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, McDonough

    Janiece Marie Irby, Master of Science, Psychology, Stockbridge

    Jerrod Darius Grier, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Hampton

    Jessica Nicole Cain, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Locust Grove

    Lauren Arielle Evans, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre Arts, McDonough

    Marcus Fitzgerald Stroud, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Hampton

    Marcus Fitzgerald Stroud, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Hampton

    Matthew Jacob Donaldson, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, McDonough

    Molly Anne White, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, McDonough

    Rachel Elizabeth Rolader, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Mcdonough

County: Houston

    Ashley Nicole Curtis, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Warner Robins

    Chelsea R Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Bonaire

    Christine Rose Elliott, Master of Library & Information Science, , Warner Robins

    Heather Renee Munley, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education, Warner Robins

    Ivey Elizabeth Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Perry

    Jamaal Rhashad Turner, Bachelor of Arts, Art, Warner Robins

    Joshua Jay Lauritsen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education, Warner Robins

    Laterrica Tawanna Brooks, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Warner Robins

    Lauren T Brooks, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Warner Robins

    Leah Nicole James, Master of Science, Sociology, Bonaire

    Mary Glynn Miley, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Warner Robins

    Melissa M Castle, Education Specialist, Instructional Technology, Warner Robins

    Noell Rukaya-Denise Andrews, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Kathleen

    Nola Kathryn Sexton, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Perry

    Stephen Colin Houser, Master of Library & Information Science, , Perry

    Steven Wayne McCrary, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science, Warner Robins

    Valencia Williams, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Warner Robins

County: Irwin

    Clayton James Sirmans, Master of Arts for Teachers, Middle Grades Education, Ocilla

    Deborah Ann Moorman, Master of Library & Information Science, , Ocilla

    Lindy Ruth Luke, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Ocilla

    Lindy Ruth Luke, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Ocilla

    Patricia Ann Borders, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Ocilla

    Stephanie Lynn Shaughnessy, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Ocilla

County: Jackson

    Amy Herrington Carlan, Master of Library & Information Science, , Commerce

    Bradley S Hayes, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Braselton

    Catherine Marie Ledford, Bachelor of Arts, English, Talmo

    Earle Douglas Jones, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Hoschton

    Heather Lynn Lundy, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Jefferson

    Jennifer Conner Bray, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Jefferson

    Neal Griffin Harris, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Jefferson

County: Jasper

    William Jeffery Matthews, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Mansfield

County: Jeff Davis

    Keith Osburn, Doctoral, Adult and Career Education, Hazlehurst

    Leah Annalin Hurley, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art Education, Hazlehurst

    Mary Pumphrey Hutto, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Hazlehurst

    Sidney Daniel Spell, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Hazlehurst

County: Johnson

    Hannah Jo Crosby, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Wrightsville

    Sara Lynn Collins, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Kite

    Shambria Nicole Horne, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Wrightsville

County: Jones

    Carmen Marie Sheppard, Education Specialist, Instructional Technology, Gray

County: Lamar

    Amanda Pearson Lonberg, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Barnesville

County: Lanier

    Amber Nicole Benefield, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Lakeland

    Karen N. Vealey, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Lakeland

    Sena Kutzli Pike, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership, Lakeland

County: Laurens

    Danielle Yvette Peak, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Dublin

    Donald Tyler Josey, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Dublin

    Joshua Wendell Foskey, Master of Public Administration, , Dublin

County: Lee

    Cory Mackenzie Paul, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Leesburg

    David J Gregors, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy & Religious Studies, Leesburg

    Jonathan C Eudy, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Leesburg

    Jordan Lane Russell, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Leesburg

    Kaniesha Taniel Heath, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Leesburg

    Kaniesha Taniel Heath, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Leesburg

    Ronnie Dean Rich, Master of Education, Adult & Career Education, Leesburg

    Victoria Brooke Geeslin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Leesburg

County: Liberty

    Terry Jamaul Moultrie, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Hinesville

County: Lowndes

    Achal N Patel, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Valdosta

    Achal N Patel, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Valdosta

    Amanda Jo Baker, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Valdosta

    Austin Batchelor Sullivan, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Valdosta

    Brandi Lynn Foster, Master of Accountancy, , Valdosta

    Cameron Michiel Asbell, Master of Library & Information Science, , Valdosta

    Candice Denise Erwin, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Valdosta

    Caroline Cagle Reese, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Valdosta

    Chelsea Jean Kovalevskiy, Master of Library & Information Science, , Valdosta

    Daniel Ikechuku Clifford, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Valdosta

    Erin Michale Blanton, Master of Arts, History, Valdosta

    Erin Lynn Pickard, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Valdosta

    Gina Renee Alexander, Bachelor of Arts, Art, Valdosta

    James Brett Bassford, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Valdosta

    Janae Nikell Sumlin, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    Jonathan J Stuart, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Valdosta

    Jonathan J Stuart, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Valdosta

    Joshua Kiriakisa Stephens, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    Kasharia Larice Horton, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Valdosta

    Kate Welch Rowe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Valdosta

    Kira Marie Spanks, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Valdosta

    Krista Joy Raymond, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Valdosta

    Laura Emily De Bazelaire De Less, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Valdosta

    Lauren Delone Billings, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Valdosta

    Marcella Ja'Lean Graham, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Valdosta

    Margaret Caroline Kesler, Master of Business Administration, , Valdosta

    Mary Kathyrn Strickland, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Valdosta

    Matthew Charles Winslette, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Valdosta

    Mayank Makhija, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Valdosta

    Megan Rhea Fulmer, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Valdosta

    Michelle Tricianna Lewis, Master of Public Administration, , Valdosta

    Mika Yoshimura, Master of Science, Psychology, Valdosta

    Mollie Reeves Armour, Master of Library & Information Science, , Valdosta

    Molly Brooklyn Mathis, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Valdosta

    Paul Andrew Patterson, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Valdosta

    Randall Lee Wright, Associate of Arts, , Valdosta

    Randall Lee Wright, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Valdosta

    Ritesh Upadhyaya, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Valdosta

    Robert Jeffrey Allen, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Valdosta

    Robert Leon Jordan, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    Rochelle Elizabeth Foerstel, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Valdosta

    Rosanna Jade Grasser, Bachelor of Arts, Art, Valdosta

    Shane Maxwell Mathews, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Valdosta

    Sherika Shonkeshia Hewitt, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    Sofia Sucar, Biology, Master of Science, Valdosta

    Walker Lee Hopkins, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Valdosta

    William Merrill Snyder, Education Specialist, School Psychology, Valdosta

    Yash Sainy, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Valdosta

    Alexandria Grace Stanaland, Master of Science, Psychology, Valdosta

    Alicia Lynsey Thomas, Master of Education, Early Childhood Education, Valdosta

    Alisande Fountain Mayer, Doctoral, Curriculum and Instruction, Valdosta

    Amanda Michele DeLong, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Valdosta

    Amy Leigh Broad, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Valdosta

    Amy S Southers, Master of Education, Reading Education, Valdosta

    Andre Scruggs, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Valdosta

    Andrew Rogers Bridges, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Valdosta

    Andrew Joseph Parker, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Valdosta

    Angela Christina Englemann, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Valdosta

    Ansley Elizabeth Stanaland, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Valdosta

    Anthony James Combs, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Valdosta

    Anthony Michael Tovar, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    Anya Shonte' Cain, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Valdosta

    Ashley Nicole Curtis, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Valdosta

    Ashley Elizabeth Hay, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Valdosta

    Ashley Cecile Meier, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Valdosta

    Ashli Maranda Guest, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Valdosta

    Aylin Rinath Sanchez Alvarado, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Valdosta

    Benjamin Paul Young, Bachelor of Arts, History, Hahira

    Blakely Jalease Merritt, Bachelor of Arts, Biology, Valdosta

    Bradley David Cupp, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Valdosta

    Brantley Jarrod Ganas, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Valdosta

    Brian Thomas Collins, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Valdosta

    Britanica Sirrilla Cockfield, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Valdosta

    Brittany Michelle Ferguson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Valdosta

    Brittany Siearra Godfrey, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Valdosta

    Brittany Blair McLeod, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Valdosta

    Brittany Leigh Mederos, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Valdosta

    Cali Marie Cribb, Bachelor of Arts, English, Lake Park

    Cameron J Miller, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Valdosta

    Carly Marie Ellenberg, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Lake Park

    Carmen Lacey Campbell, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Valdosta

    Casey Lawanna Alexander, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    Casey Lynn Herndon, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Valdosta

    Catharine Elizabeth Cochran, Master of Science, Marriage & Family Therapy, Valdosta

    Chad Nicholas Daugherty, Master of Public Administration, , Hahira

    Chad William Fender, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Valdosta

    Chadwick Eugene Stone, Bachelor of Arts, English, Valdosta

    Charles Madison Pavey, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy & Religious Studies, Hahira

    Charles Eugene Wallace, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Valdosta

    Christina N McCoy, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Valdosta

    Christopher Lee Louis, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Valdosta

    Christopher Michael Wise, Bachelor of Arts, History, Valdosta

    Claire Elizabeth Bochenko, Bachelor of Applied Science, Technical Studies, Valdosta

    Claire Elizabeth Peters, Master of Education, Instructional Technology, Valdosta

    Courtney Nicole McCanless, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Valdosta

    Daniel Royce Pendleton, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    David Auguste, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics, Valdosta

    David Alan Bauch, Master of Public Administration, , Valdosta

    David Kaleb Foshee, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Valdosta

    David Edward Kouril, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Hahira

    David Andrew Ross, Doctoral, Adult and Career Education, Hahira

    Davon Anthony Barfield, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Valdosta

    Davon Anthony Barfield, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Valdosta

    Deanna Lynn Thomas, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    Eleni A Christou, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Valdosta

    Elisha Meree Craig, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art Education, Valdosta

    Emily Marie Stracener, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Hahira

    Eric Michael Burnett, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Valdosta

    Erica Lane Harris, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Valdosta

    Erin Blaine Russo, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Valdosta

    Freddie Lewis Hudson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Valdosta

    Fredrick Matthew Ingram, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Valdosta

    Gabriel JaVaughn Terrell, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Valdosta

    Gabriel Naomi Virgil, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Valdosta

    Hanifah Musoke Hernandez, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Valdosta

    Hannah Patricia Burt, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    Holden Van Hendricks, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics, Valdosta

    Iyana Rene Bass, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Valdosta

    Jacob Lance Perry, Master of Science, Biology, Valdosta

    Jahan M Becham, Bachelor of Business Administration, International Business, Valdosta

    Jahan M Becham, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Valdosta

    Jamaal Akeem Hunter, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Valdosta

    James Blake Bruce, Education Specialist, School Psychology, Valdosta

    James Richard Faber, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    James Edward Kent, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Lake Park

    James Clifford Lewis, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Valdosta

    Janine Denise Mundy, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Naylor

    Jason Daniel Bethea, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Valdosta

    Jason Michael Halter, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Valdosta

    Jennifer West Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Valdosta

    Jennifer Rose Stakich, Bachelor of Arts, English, Valdosta

    Jeremy Wayne Willis, Bachelor of Arts, History, Valdosta

    Jessica Lynn Logan, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Valdosta

    Jill Diane Banks, Education Specialist, School Counseling, Valdosta

    John Sidney Fuller, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Valdosta

    Jonathan David Crowdis, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Valdosta

    Jordan Lee Breit, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Valdosta

    Jordan Nicole Califf, Master of Business Administration, , Valdosta

    Joseph Adam Doughty, Bachelor of Arts, History, Valdosta

    Joshua Leavon Black, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    Joshua David Jones, Bachelor of Arts, Art, Valdosta

    Joshua Matthew Wallace, Master of Library & Information Science, , Valdosta

    Judy E. Branch, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Valdosta

    Justin Edward Collins, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Valdosta

    Karol Nathaly Cifuentes, Master of Science, Psychology, Valdosta

    Kathleen Coleman Page, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership, Valdosta

    Kaylane Rachel Fowler, Master of Business Administration, , Valdosta

    Kellen Rian Van Amersfort, Bachelor of Arts, History, Valdosta

    Kelly Lorraine Metts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Naylor

    Kelsey Jacqueline Large, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Valdosta

    Kiley Melissa Thompson, Master of Arts, English, Valdosta

    Kristy Leigh Tabisula, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    Krystle Kennedy Black, Master of Public Administration, , Valdosta

    Kyoung Woo Clapp, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Valdosta

    Latosha Latrice Adams, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    Laura Lee Smith, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics, Valdosta

    Lauren Elizabeth Futch, Bachelor of Arts, Music, Valdosta

    Lauren Leigh Linahan, Bachelor of Arts, French, Hahira

    Lauren Leigh Linahan, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Geosciences, Hahira

    Lauren Freeman Whittaker, Doctor of Public Administration, , Valdosta

    Linda Jo Holloway, Master of Public Administration, , Valdosta

    Lindsey Nicole Ginther, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Valdosta

    Lindsey Nicole Roberts, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Valdosta

    Lindsey Irene Wisenbaker, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Hahira

    Lindsey Irene Wisenbaker, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Hahira

    Lisa M Eckwahl, Master of Arts for Teachers, Secondary Education, Valdosta

    Lori M Studstill, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Valdosta

    Lucas Todd McGee, Master of Accountancy, , Valdosta

    Marcus Dewayne Mitchell, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    Mark Allen Smith, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Valdosta

    Mattie S Roberson, Associate of Arts, , Valdosta

    Melissa Elizabeth Ard, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Lake Park

    Michael Jonathan Bulostin, Bachelor of Business Administration, International Business, Valdosta

    Michael David Oppel, Master of Business Administration, , Valdosta

    Miranda Paige Bradley, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Valdosta

    Morgan Kelsie Jones, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Valdosta

    Morgan Laine Worley, Bachelor of Arts, English, Hahira

    Nathalie Meriwether Hooks, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Valdosta

    Nehemiah Shevell Solomon, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Valdosta

    Nicholas John Grisak, Master of Science, Psychology, Valdosta

    Nicholas Augustus Kean, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Hahira

    Nicholas Jordan Worley, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Valdosta

    Nichole M Jahn-Dixon, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Valdosta

    Nicole Jacqueline Frazier, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Valdosta

    Nina Arnett Staley, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Valdosta

    Patrick John Minarovich, Bachelor of Arts, Biology, Valdosta

    Patrick Joseph Wolstencroft, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Valdosta

    Paul Michael Donnelly, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Valdosta

    Phillip Q Harris, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Valdosta

    Pratiksha V Brahmbhatt, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Valdosta

    Rachel Elana Dampier, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Valdosta

    Rachel Camille West, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Valdosta

    Rebecca Louise Fussell, Master of Arts, English, Valdosta

    Rhonda Lynn Stalvey, Bachelor of Arts, Legal Assistant Studies, Valdosta

    Robert Todd Hope, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Valdosta

    Robin Denise Cheatum, Master of Public Administration, , Valdosta

    Ryan Darrell Albright, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    Ryan C Harris, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Valdosta

    Ryan Newman Page, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Valdosta

    Sade Latoya McEady, Bachelor of Arts, History, Valdosta

    Samuel Clemons, Master of Arts for Teachers, Special Education, Valdosta

    Samuel Matthew Herring, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Valdosta

    Sarah Patricia Adames, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Valdosta

    Sarah Marie Bolduc, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Valdosta

    Sarah Elizabeth Cain, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Valdosta

    Seabron Williams, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Valdosta

    Sharita Latrece Austin, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Valdosta

    Sharonda Larisse James, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy & Religious Studies, Valdosta

    Shawnaa Latisha Burton, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Valdosta

    Sherry Leontyne Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Valdosta

    Sonja Blankumsee Jenkins, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Lake Park

    Sonya Maria Haggstrom, Master of Business Administration, , Valdosta

    Soraya Soribel Raven, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Valdosta

    Steven Keith Metzger, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Valdosta

    Sydny Lynn Haire, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Valdosta

    Tamika Nicole Norton, Associate of Arts, , Valdosta

    Tammy S. Leavell, Master of Arts for Teachers, Middle Grades Education, Valdosta

    Tanashia L Moore, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Valdosta

    Tara Burnum Nash, Master of Accountancy, , Hahira

    Thomas Roger Mays, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Hahira

    Timothy Frank West, Master of Business Administration, , Valdosta

    Tyler Levon Roberts, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Valdosta

    Tyler Andrew Suddarth, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Valdosta

    Vernecia LaShay Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Valdosta

    Wendy W Tillman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Valdosta

    Wesley M Joseph, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Valdosta

    Wesley James Welch, Bachelor of Arts, History, Valdosta

    William Michael Foster, Master of Education, Adult & Career Education, Valdosta

    William Gregory Hardesty, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Valdosta

    William Elliott Kendrick, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Valdosta

    Yolanda Ranee Saunders, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Valdosta

County: Lumpkin

    Brian Chadwick Hood, Master of Library & Information Science, , Dahlonega

    Cynthia R Horne, Master of Library & Information Science, , Dahlonega

County: Miller

    Kacee Holt, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership, Colquitt

County: Mitchell

    Brittany Nicole Bell, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Pelham

    Lunden Michaela Connell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Sale City

    Marlerie Franswillow Barnes, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Camilla

County: Monroe

    Brittany Danielle Mosley, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Juliette

    Courtney Mele Lopez, Bachelor of Arts, Art, Juliette

    Kori Elena McMillan, Bachelor of Arts, History, Forsyth

    Kori Elena McMillan, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Forsyth

County: Murray

    Anita Michelle Scott, Education Specialist, Instructional Technology, Chatsworth

    Kelley-Marie Sierra, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Chatsworth

County: Muscogee

    Brandon Quarles, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Columbus

    Kourtney Janae Holland, Bachelor of Arts, History, Columbus

    Ryan Wells Noelte, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Fortson

    Tamala Waldrop Margerum, Master of Arts for Teachers, Special Education, Columbus

County: Newton

    Erika Denise Harris, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Covington

    Jessica Megan Chandler, Master of Education, Middle Grades Education, Covington

    Kai Marie Powell, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Oxford

    Katie Lynn Maughon, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Covington

    Sasha Brinee' Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Covington

    Takara Nekiesha Dudley, Master of Arts for Teachers, Special Education, Covington

County: Oconee

    Benjamin Ryan Carroll, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Watkinsville

    Kathryn Ann Brown, Master of Education, Middle Grades Education Math & Science, Bogart

County: Paulding

    Christen Michelle NeSmith, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Dallas

County: Peach

    Ariel Renee Felton, Bachelor of Arts, English, Byron

    Rebecca Hope Best, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Fort Valley

County: Pickens

    Russell Glynn Reitz, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Talking Rock

County: Pierce

    Caleb Andrew King, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Patterson

    Christie Clifton Nevil, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Blackshear

    Drew Ebben Harris, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Blackshear

    Kelly Morgan Day, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Blackshear

    Kristina Marie Dixon, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Offerman

    Roger Isham Crews, Bachelor of Science, Organizational Leadership, Blackshear

County: Pike

    Bethany Graham Todd, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Williamson

County: Pulaski

    Doris Denise Harden-Barron, Education Specialist, Instructional Technology, Hawkinsville

    Jamie Cornelia Harrell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Hawkinsville

    Monique Andrea Lester, Master of Education, Middle Grades Education Math & Science, Hawkinsville

County: Randolph

    Amanda Leigh Beard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, , Shellman

    Courtney Rashad Baldwin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Cuthbert

County: Richmond

    Cedric Jamal Wiltz, Bachelor of Science, Organizational Leadership, Augusta

    John Patrick Davison, Bachelor of Business Administration, International Business, Augusta

    Lakesha Nicole Butler, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Augusta

County: Rockdale

    Colin Gregory Easterbrook, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Conyers

    Colin Gregory Easterbrook, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Conyers

    Holly Roberts Heitman, Master of Library & Information Science, , Conyers

County: Seminole

    Megan Elizabeth Moulton, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Donalsonville

County: Spalding

    Anna Elise Davis, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Griffin

County: Sumter

    Travis Santoria Tookes, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Americus

County: Tattnall

    Allison Denise Kennedy, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Cobbtown

    Anna Saunds Hodges, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Reidsville

    Brianna Lavette Hill, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Reidsville

County: Terrell

    Anna Jordan Knuckles, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Dawson

    Katrina Dennard, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Dawson

County: Thomas

    Ashley Marie Fitzpatrick, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Thomasville

    Benjamin Price McPherson, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Systems, Thomasville

    Brittany Lea Fielding, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Thomasville

    Casey Elizabeth Fowler, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Thomasville

    Catherine Elizabeth Carstens, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Thomasville

    Courtney Lee Bradford, Bachelor of Business Administration, International Business, Thomasville

    Holly Marie Smith, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Thomasville

    Justin Dugger Groves, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Meigs

    Justin Earl Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Thomasville

    Katelyn Leigh Reed, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Thomasville

    Katherine Elizabeth Comerford, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Thomasville

    Keon Terrell Chester, Bachelor of Arts, History, thomasville

    Latasha Nicole McCoy, Master of Public Administration, , Thomasville

    Melanie Marie Harkness, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre Arts, Thomasville

    Michael James Clapper, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Thomasville

    Rebecca Penland Ramsey, Master of Arts for Teachers, Secondary Education, Thomasville

    Samuel Parks Hughes, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Thomasville

    Terri Lelia Pierce, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Thomasville

    Thomas Clifton Boles, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Boston

    Thomas Clifton Boles, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Boston

    Vandit Atul Patel, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Thomasville

    Whitney K Sullivan, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Thomasville

    Willie L Smith, Bachelor of Applied Science, Technical Studies, Thomasville

County: Tift

    Alexandria Lolita DeMello, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Tifton

    Ansley Kathryn Fender, Bachelor of Arts, English, Tifton

    Billy Glenn Houston, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Tifton

    Bobby Gene Stinson, Bachelor of Arts, History, Tifton

    Brandi Leann Miles, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Tifton

    Brittany Anna Nicole Stone, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Tifton

    Caroline Tolleson Mulherin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education, Ty Ty

    Heather Lynn Hilton, Master of Accountancy, , Chula

    Kayli Anita House, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Tifton

    Lesley Morgan Kate, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Tifton

    Lindsey Lea Shiver, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Tifton

    Lora Ann Nichols, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Tifton

    Sandy Susan Bozeman, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Omega

    Skylar Elaine Heath, Associate of Arts, , Tifton

    William Benjamin Watson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Ty Ty

County: Toombs

    Christian Brooke Joiner, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Lyons

    Malinda Mechelle Hogans, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies, Vidalia

    Samantha Brooke Stanley, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Lyons

County: Towns

    Gregory John Hummel, Master of Science, Psychology, Hiawassee

County: Turner

    Michael Chandler Morrison, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Ashburn

County: Walker

    Carolyn D Tindell, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Rossville

    Perry Delon Fouts, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Chickamauga

County: Walton

    Angela Renee Dixon, Master of Library & Information Science, , Loganville

    Codie David Frick, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Speech Communication, Loganville

    Joshua Matthew Grayson, Education Specialist, Coaching Pedagogy in Physical Education, Loganville

    Matthew Wayne Penna, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Systems, Monroe

    Matthew Edward Raettig, Master of Arts for Teachers, Special Education, Monroe

    Victoria Elizabeth Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Social Circle

    Zachary Thomas West, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Loganville

County: Ware

    Anthony Hugh Tanner, Master of Accountancy, , Waycross

    Brandi Kaye Collins, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Waycross

    Courtney Elizabeth Connor, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre Arts, Waycross

    Donald Talmadge Crumbley, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Waycross

    Jessica Marian Yarbrough, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Waycross

    Kella Leann Kicklighter, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Waycross

    Marci McQuaig Johnson, Master of Education, Adult & Career Education, Waycross

    Matthew John Middleton, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Waycross

    Miranda Latrelle Jacobs, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Waycross

    Samantha Kate Gunter Stone, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Waycross

    William Kline Lee, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership, Waycross

    Zena Taylor Lloyd, Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching, Waycross

County: Wayne

    Katherine Sara Roland, Master of Education, Special Education, Jesup

    Whitney B Erwin, Master of Education, Middle Grades Education Math & Science, Jesup

County: Whitfield

    Elizabeth Anita Cox, Master of Arts for Teachers, Special Education, Dalton

    Kimberly Anne Baker, Bachelor of Business Administration, International Business, Cohutta

    Kimberly Anne Baker, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Cohutta

    Martha Whitener Thomason, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Dalton

    Renee Coleman Golden, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Dalton

County: Wilcox

    Whitney Blair Rountree, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Geosciences, Pitts

County: Wilkinson

    Theseus Julian Jackson, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Irwinton

County: Worth

    Annetta Michelle Popham, Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction, Sylvester

    Christopher Alan Edwards, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Sylvester

    Edward Arthur Favreau, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Poulan

    Haylei Danielle Bradley, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education, Sylvester

    LeeAnna Barbara Davis, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Sylvester

    Oscar Eduardo Garza, Bachelor of Arts, English, Sylvester

    Scotty Lynn Blanchard, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Sumner

State: IL

County: Cook

    April Lynn Hutchens, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education, Berwyn

State: KS

County: Butler

    Jordan Tyler Abbott, Master of Education, Educational Leadership, El Dorado

State: KY

County: Jefferson

    Alana Michelle Darrah, Master of Education, Communication Disorders, Louisville

State: MI

County: Oakland

    Brittney Alexandra Nelson, Bachelor of Arts, Mathematics, Oxford

State: NC

County: Cumberland

    Ashley Marie Watson, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Spring Lake

County: Mecklenburg

    Sherifa Johnson, Master of Science, Psychology, Charlotte

State: NJ

County: Essex

    Nia Qumar Earp, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mass Media, Cedar Grove

State: NY

County: Bronx

    Ryan Noel Marin, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Systems, Bronx

State: SC

County: Aiken

    Adrian Malave, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, North Augusta

County: Georgetown

    Monniece Chevette Brave, Bachelor of Science in Education, Communication Disorders, Georgetown

County: Richland

    Maya Shanae Kellam, Bachelor of Arts, English, Blythewood

State: TN

County: Hamilton

    John Merritt McDonald, Education Specialist, Instructional Technology, Chattanooga

County: Hardin

    Julie M Craft, Master of Education, Middle Grades Education Math & Science, Counce

County: Stewart

    Konstantin Kutschenko, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Indian Mound

State: TX

County: Angelina

    Wendy Yvonne Deevara, Master of Science, Marriage & Family Therapy, Lufkin

County: Bexar

    Persia Nikeisha McMillan, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, San Antonio

County: Dallas

    Cassondra Elaine Leavell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Communication Disorders, Dallas

County: Hidalgo

    Emelia Marcelina Saulter, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education, Mcallen

County: Taylor

    Katrina Leigh Law, Master of Science, Psychology, Abilene

State:

County:

     , , ,